Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC

Dental Implants in Knoxville, Tennessee

4.9 (313)

CategoryDental Implants Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic, Dentist, Emergency dental service
Address10265 Kingston Pike Ste B, Knoxville, TN 37922
StreetKingston Pike
AreaKnoxville, Tennessee
Phone(865) 539-1113
Google rating 4.9 (313)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–4 pm
Tuesday8 am–4 pm
Wednesday8 am–4 pm
Thursday8 am–4 pm
Friday8 am–2 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC

Discover a confident new smile at the office of Dr. Lee Ann Hovious, where expertise meets artistry. Specializing in a comprehensive range of dental solutions, from essential dental care to cosmetic enhancements, this Knoxville practice is dedicated to providing exceptional treatment. As a Board Certified Diplomate of the American Academy of Periodontology, Dr. Hovious offers advanced skills in cosmetic gum treatments and implant dentistry, ensuring beautiful and healthy results. Since 1997, patients have trusted Dr. Hovious to deliver personalized care and create stunning, lasting smiles.

Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC is a dental implant in Knoxville, Tennessee. It is listed at 10265 Kingston Pike Ste B, Knoxville, TN 37922, which places it among the local businesses of Knoxville that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, dentist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–4 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (865) 539-1113. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, drleeannhovious.com.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 313 reviews.

How Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC compares with other dental implants in Knoxville

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 8 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Pam Galyon 3 months ago

Dr Hovious ,D.M.D.,P.C. and her team provide such first -class care !! β€œFrom the front desk to the chair , everyone here is incredibly kind and professional.” Thank you Dr Hovious for explaining each step so clearly . It really put my mind at ease ! Looking forward to 3rd step !

Joanna Case 3 months ago

Everyone in the front office was amazing. Very kind and so helpful and happy. Dr Hovious was so thorough and empathetic. Explained everything and cares about her patients.

Pamela Galyon Edited 3 months ago

Dr Horvious and staff are very professional at what they do. I’m going to need more dental treatment and I really look forward to having them fix me ! And it’s a really clean ,friendly and calm atmosphere to get my teeth taken care of.

Barry Van Over 5 months ago

Dr. Hovious is the most credentialed periodontist in the area. Her and her team are very professional and caring. I highly recommend her services.

Teresa Snyder 7 months ago

Dr Hovious and Mona were very professional with my procedure. Thank you for the tenderness and kindness you treat your patients with. So glad we found you!

Allison Richter 10 months ago

I just had the most wonderful experience with Dr. Hovious and her staff! I was treated with the utmost kindness, and professionalism. Dr. Hovious took the time to sit down with me and listen to all of my concerns, prior to my treatment. She answered all of my questions, and speaking with her gave me all the confidence in the world in her abilities to help me. By doing my gum surgery, she is saving my teeth! I could not be more grateful to her for helping me! Also, kudos to her staff member Stacy, who was also very kind, and informative! All around, this was the most positive experience ever! Thank you Dr. Hovious!!

Evelyn Cooper Edited 4 months ago

Dr. Hovious is the most intelligent periodontist I have ever met. She is surrounded by a support staff of talented professionals who go the extra mile to see to the dental needs of their patients. From start to finish, this is a stellar organization.

John Rapkowicz Edited 8 months ago

Dr. Hovious was great. She clearly outlined everything she was going to do. The procedure was painless and went very smoothly. Mona is excellent and very thorough. She handled everything from preparing us for the procedure, prepping me the day of the procedure and taking care that we knew what to expect after the procedure was completed. I highly recommend Dr. Hovius for any issues you may need help with in the future!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC located?

Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC is at 10265 Kingston Pike Ste B, Knoxville, TN 37922, in Knoxville, Tennessee. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC?

Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC is listed as a dental implant and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, dentist.

What are the hours of Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–4 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–4 pm; Thursday: 8 am–4 pm; Friday: 8 am–2 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC open on Sunday?

No, Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC?

You can call Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC at (865) 539-1113.

How is Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC rated on Google?

Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 313 reviews.

Does Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC have a website?

Yes, the website of Dr. Lee Ann Hovious DMD PC is drleeannhovious.com (linked on this page).

More dental implants in Knoxville

All dental implants in Knoxville β†’

Michael P. Madigan DMD, PLLC

Dental Implants Β· Knoxville, Tennessee

117 Capital Dr, Knoxville, TN 37922

5.0 (577)

Dr David O Pickett, DMD

Dental Implants Β· Knoxville, Tennessee

248 N Peters Rd Ste 1, Knoxville, TN 37923

5.0 (35)

Knoxville Periodontics PC

Dental Implants Β· Knoxville, Tennessee

121 Suburban Rd Ste 201, Knoxville, TN 37923

5.0 (3)

Other categories in Knoxville

Popular searches